Florida high school football scores for Week 10

By The Associated Press,
Last Updated: Friday, October 27, 2017, 11:45 PM EDT

Admiral Farragut 35, Northside Christian 33
 
       All Saints 13, St. Edward's 7
 
       Anclote 35, Fivay 0
 
       Archbishop McCarthy 28, Oakland Park Northeast 6
 
       Armwood 28, Hillsborough 6
 
       Atlantic Community 26, Boca Raton Community 7
 
       Baker 42, Northview 25
 
       Baker County 35, Ridgeview 21
 
       Bartram Trail 53, Buchholz 21
 
       Belen Jesuit 43, Southwest Miami 0
 
       Bell 43, Bronson 0
 
       Berkeley Prep 28, Sickles 7
 
       Bishop Moore 35, Eustis 7
 
       Bishop Verot 41, St. John Paul II Academy - Boca Raton 19
 
       Bloomingdale 21, Durant 15
 
       Blountstown 48, Walton 14
 
       Boca Ciega 48, Dixie Hollins 20
 
       Boone 55, Colonial 20
 
       Bozeman School 63, South Walton 28
 
       Braddock 26, Coral Reef Senior 0
 
       Bradford 58, Hamilton County 8
 
       Branford 14, P.K. Yonge 6
 
       Calvary Christian-Clearwater 38, St. Petersburg Catholic 0
 
       Cambridge Christian 55, Carrollwood Day 20
 
       Cardinal Gibbons 46, Stranahan 6
 
       Celebration 24, Windermere High School 0
 
       Chamberlain 42, Brandon 15
 
       Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 70, Flanagan 0
 
       Charlotte 24, Port Charlotte 21
 
       Chiefland 48, Agape Christian 6
 
       Chiles 38, Leon 16
 
       Chipley 49, Liberty County 14
 
       Choctawhatchee 42, Ft. Walton Beach 7
 
       Christopher Columbus Catholic 21, Coral Gables 7
 
       Clay 42, Palatka 0
 
       Clearwater Central Catholic 24, Cardinal Mooney 3
 
       Cocoa 45, Pahokee 0
 
       Columbia 59, First Coast 16
 
       Community School of Naples 35, LaBelle 23
 
       Coral Glades 35, Fort Lauderdale 34, OT
 
       Coral Springs 13, Taravella 6
 
       Coral Springs Charter 42, St. Andrew's 32
 
       Cornerstone Charter 9, Four Corners Charter 6
 
       Countryside 42, Pinellas Park 28
 
       Crescent City 37, Taylor 32
 
       Crestview 35, Niceville 18
 
       Crystal River 34, Weeki Wachee 14
 
       Cypress Bay 36, Everglades 14
 
       Dillard 21, Boynton Beach 5
 
       Dixie County 49, Williston 9
 
       Douglas 18, Monarch 15
 
       Dunbar 34, Clewiston 7
 
       Dunnellon 42, West Port 8
 
       Dwyer 3, West Boca Raton Community 0
 
       Eagle's View 20, Cedar Creek Christian 16
 
       East Lake 35, Seminole 0
 
       East Ridge 48, Lake Howell 34
 
       East River 35, St. Cloud 20
 
       Eastside 21, Santa Fe 7, 6OT
 
       Eau Gallie 45, Sebastian River 26
 
       Episcopal 42, Wolfson 6
 
       Evangelical Christian 38, Marco Island 21
 
       FAMU 12, Vernon 7
 
       Father Lopez Catholic 60, St. John Lutheran 6
 
       Fernandina Beach 45, North Florida Educational Instutitute 0
 
       First Academy-Leesburg 42, Central Florida Christian 36
 
       First Academy-Orlando 21, Lake Highland 14
 
       Flagler Palm Coast 24, Mandarin 17, 2OT
 
       Forest Hill 6, Palm Beach Lakes 0
 
       Fort Lauderdale University 2, Village Academy 0
 
       Fort Meade 16, Victory Christian 8
 
       Fort Myers 57, East Lee County 13
 
       Fort White 48, Newberry 19
 
       Foundation Academy 22, Poinciana 21
 
       Gaither 40, Wharton 6
 
       Gateway 21, Astronaut 14
 
       Gateway Charter 22, Lake Mary Prep 17
 
       Gibbs 60, Dunedin 0
 
       Glades Central 40, Cardinal Newman 24
 
       Glades Day 42, Southwest Florida Christian 13
 
       Graceville 40, Cottondale 28
 
       Gulliver Prep 37, Immaculata-La Salle 7
 
       Hardee 34, DeSoto County 0
 
       Harmony 57, Satellite 51, OT
 
       Hawthorne 53, Hilliard 0
 
       Hialeah-Miami Lakes 20, Miami Beach 18
 
       Holmes County 31, Marianna 7
 
       Ida S. Baker 49, Island Coast 14
 
       Immokalee 50, Mariner 0
 
       Jay 40, Freeport 21
 
       Jefferson 20, Robinson 14
 
       Jefferson County 28, Somerset Silver Palms 20
 
       Jensen Beach 34, Okeechobee 21
 
       John I. Leonard 26, Lake Worth 24
 
       Jones 56, Tavares 0
 
       Keystone Heights 28, Interlachen 21
 
       Kissimmee Osceola 38, George Jenkins 0
 
       Lake Brantley 41, Winter Springs 13
 
       Lake Gibson 23, Sebring 20
 
       Lake Minneola 47, Ocoee 27
 
       Lake Nona 28, Liberty 12
 
       Lake Placid 35, Cocoa Beach 6
 
       Lake Wales 34, Auburndale 20
 
       Lake Weir 54, Leesburg 42
 
       Lakeland 10, Kathleen 3
 
       Lakeland Christian 35, Avon Park 28
 
       Lakeside Christian 46, Donahue Academy 22
 
       Lakewood 36, Tarpon Springs 14
 
       Largo 17, Clearwater 7
 
       Legacy Charter 28, Shorecrest Prep 21
 
       Lehigh 40, Estero 7
 
       Lely 24, Cypress Lake 8
 
       Maclay def. Lighthouse Christian, forfeit
 
       Madison County 50, Suwannee 19
 
       Mainland 44, Seabreeze 0
 
       Martin County 41, Melbourne 23
 
       Matanzas 17, Deltona 15
 
       Menendez 50, Orange Park 39
 
       Merritt Island 38, Space Coast 0
 
       Merritt Island Christian 55, Avant Garde 6
 
       Miami Central 26, Miami Carol City 13
 
       Miami Jackson 20, Coconut Creek 14
 
       Miami Washington 42, Evans 14
 
       Milton 25, Pace 19
 
       Miramar 27, Western 25
 
       Mitchell 48, Land O'Lakes 12
 
       Moore Haven 20, First Baptist 15
 
       Mosley 22, Bay 16
 
       Mount Dora 53, Tenoroc 22
 
       Mulberry 49, Cypress Creek-Wesley Chapel 0
 
       Naples 16, Barron Collier 15
 
       Navarre 29, Gulf Breeze 23
 
       Nease 41, Englewood 14
 
       New Smyrna Beach 49, Pine Ridge 25
 
       North Bay Haven 15, Sneads 14
 
       North Broward 21, Pine Crest 20
 
       North Fort Myers 41, Cape Coral 0
 
       Oakleaf 38, Creekside 35
 
       Ocala Christian Academy 32, Duval Charter 0
 
       Ocala Trinity Catholic 27, North Marion 7
 
       Ocala Vanguard 35, Ocala Forest 0
 
       Olympia 48, Oak Ridge 13
 
       Olympic Heights 42, Royal Palm Beach 10
 
       Oviedo 20, Lyman 19
 
       Oxbridge Academy 69, Everglades Preparatory Academy 12
 
       Palm Beach Central 14, Palm Beach Gardens 0
 
       Palm Harbor University 27, George Steinbrenner 7
 
       Palmer Trinity 36, Palm Glades Prep 24
 
       Palmetto Ridge 23, Golden Gate 21
 
       Park Vista Community 50, Santaluces 0
 
       Plant 56, Wiregrass Ranch 36
 
       Plantation 50, South Plantation 14
 
       Plantation American Heritage 44, Hallandale 0
 
       Ponte Vedra 33, Bolles School 23
 
       Ribault 20, Yulee 2
 
       Ridge Community 49, Haines City 6
 
       Ridgewood 32, Gulf 14
 
       River Ridge 47, Wesley Chapel 0
 
       Rockledge 56, Titusville 0
 
       Sandalwood 43, DeLand 17
 
       Sanford Seminole 49, Lake Mary 27
 
       Sarasota 34, Lakewood Ranch 0
 
       Seminole Ridge 35, Jupiter 7
 
       Seven Rivers Christian 49, Holy Trinity Episcopal 7
 
       South Broward 35, Hollywood Hills 7
 
       South Dade 14, Miami Southridge 7
 
       South Fort Myers 30, Gulf Coast 20
 
       Southeast 26, Booker 8
 
       Springstead 48, Pasco 21
 
       Spruce Creek 49, University (Orange City) 34
 
       St. Augustine 38, Middleburg 0
 
       St. Francis 46, Munroe Day 6
 
       St. John Neumann 46, Oasis 0
 
       St. John Paul II Catholic - Tallahassee 38, Oak Hall 13
 
       St. Petersburg 36, South Sumter 14
 
       St. Petersburg Northeast 42, Seminole Osceola 20
 
       St. Thomas Aquinas 35, Blanche Ely 6
 
       Strawberry Crest 9, Lennard 6
 
       Suncoast 28, John Carroll Catholic 25
 
       Sunlake 49, Brooksville Central 13
 
       Tampa Bay Tech 62, Plant City 21
 
       Tampa Catholic 40, Belleview 0
 
       Tate 34, Pine Forest 27
 
       Taylor County 49, Union County 7
 
       Treasure Coast 15, St. Lucie Centennial 9
 
       Trenton 47, Lafayette 34
 
       Trinity Christian-Deltona 54, Warner Christian 48
 
       Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 35, Bishop Kenny 7
 
       Trinity Prep 70, Halifax Academy 14
 
       Venice 42, Palmetto 16
 
       Vero Beach 42, Fort Pierce Central 7
 
       Viera 64, South Fork 7
 
       Wakulla 24, Rickards 15
 
       Wekiva 22, Apopka 14
 
       West Florida 33, Pensacola 0
 
       Wildwood 42, The Villages 35
 
       Winter Haven 41, Bartow 7
 
       SSAC Playoffs(equals)
 
       First Round(equals)
 
       Faith Christian 35, Oviedo Master's Academy 21
 
       Jupiter Christian 49, Berean Christian 14
 
       Mount Dora Bible 18, Bradenton Christian 13
 
       Orangewood Christian 35, Harvest Community School 9
 
       Out-of-Door Academy 42, Santa Fe Catholic 6
 
       St. Stephen's Episcopal 49, Bishop McLaughlin 0
 
       Windermere Prep 45, Bishop Snyder 6
 
       ___
 
       Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/