H.S. Football Playoff Scores, Nov. 17

By AP,
Last Updated: Friday, November 17, 2017

PREP FOOTBALL

Academy at the Lakes 54, St. Petersburg Canterbury 6

Eastland Christian School 49, Citi Christian 42

Peniel Baptist 40, Geneva Classical Academy 21

Class 8A Region 1(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Wekiva 24, Boone 20

Winter Park 34, Apopka 27

Class 8A Region 2(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Dr. Phillips 17, Kissimmee Osceola 13

Sarasota Riverview 35, Vero Beach 28

Class 8A Region 3(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Atlantic Community 14, Park Vista Community 7

Western 14, Palm Beach Central 12

Class 8A Region 4(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Miami 27, Miami Southridge 21

Class 7A Region 1(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Bartram Trail 49, Lincoln 21

Fleming Island 23, Edgewater 7

Class 7A Region 2(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Lakeland 52, Wiregrass Ranch 0

Plant 22, Viera 18

Class 7A Region 3(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Tampa Bay Tech 42, Palmetto 26

Venice 41, Braden River 32

Class 7A Region 4(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Doral Academy Charter 6, Dwyer 5

St. Thomas Aquinas 38, West Broward 7

Class 6A Region 1(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

St. Augustine 52, Navarre 21

Class 6A Region 2(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Armwood 22, Hillsborough 0

Ocala Vanguard 35, Mitchell 31

Class 6A Region 3(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Fort Myers 7, North Fort Myers 6

Naples 24, Largo 0

Class 6A Region 4(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Miami Carol City 17, Mainland 10

Miami Northwestern 24, Miami Central 18

Class 5A Region 1(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 33, Godby 21

Class 5A Region 2(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Baker County 37, Menendez 28

Clay 52, Zephyrhills 49

Class 5A Region 3(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Immokalee 51, Dunbar 32

Lakewood 20, Jesuit 7

Class 5A Region 4(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Cardinal Gibbons 19, Rockledge 14

Plantation American Heritage 56, Bishop Moore 27

Class 4A(equals)

Regional Final(equals)

Bradford 24, Dunnellon 14

Cocoa 63, Avon Park 7

Fort Lauderdale University 44, Monsignor Pace 39

Raines 57, West Nassau County 15

Class 3A(equals)

Regional Final(equals)

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 56, Benjamin 0

Clearwater Central Catholic 37, Calvary Christian-Clearwater 10

Florida 56, Taylor County 43

Oxbridge Academy 32, Melbourne Central Catholic 7

Class 2A(equals)

Regional Final(equals)

Cambridge Christian 50, Indian Rocks 14

Champagnat Catholic 47, Moore Haven 0

University Christian 26, North Florida Christian 13

Victory Christian 38, Seven Rivers Christian 20

Class 1A(equals)

Regional Final(equals)

Madison County 62, Dixie County 7

Pahokee 42, Frostproof 28