Spectrum Sports Fall 2017 Live Game Schedule

By Spectrum Sports Staff,
Last Updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017, 11:40 AM EDT

Spectrum Sports has unveiled the first half of its 2017 high school football live game telecast schedule.

All games can be seen on Spectrum Sports, Channel 1147. Game times are 7:30 p.m., unless otherwise indicated.

FOOTBALL

Friday, August 18 (Tampa Bay): Kickoff Classic, Manatee at Armwood

Friday, August 18 (Central Fla.): Kickoff Classic, Mainland at Apopka

Thursday, August 24: Kissimmee Osceola at Lake Gibson

Friday, August 25 (Tampa Bay): Plant at Hillsborough

Friday, August 25 (Central Fla.): Matanzas at Flagler Palm Coast

Friday, September 1 (Tampa Bay): Wiregrass Ranch at Wesley Chapel

Friday, September 1 (Central Fla.): Winter Park at Oviedo

Friday, September 8 (Tampa Bay): Braden River at Manatee

Friday, September 8 (Central Fla.): Kissimmee Osceola at Viera

Friday, September 15 (Tampa Bay): Berkeley Prep at Lakeland Christian

Friday, September 15 (Central Fla.): Orange City University at Sanford Seminole

Friday, September 22 (Tampa Bay): East Lake at Lakeland

Friday, September 22 (Central Fla.): Mainland at Dr. Phillips

Thursday, September 28 (Tampa Bay): St. Petersburg at Pinellas Park

Thursday, September 28 (Central Fla.): Sanford Seminole at Lake Brantley (7:00 p.m.)

Friday, September 29 (Tampa Bay): Winter Haven at Kathleen

Friday, September 29 (Central Fla.): Bishop Moore at Jones

VOLLEYBALL

Tuesday, August 29: Braden River at Manatee - 7:00 p.m.

Wednesday, September 6: Osceola at Largo - 7:00 p.m.

Thursday, September 7: Harmony at Trinity Prep - 7:00 p.m.

Tuesday, September 12: Hagerty vs. West Orange - 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday, September 12: Oviedo vs. Bishop Moore - 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 19: Timber Creek at Winter Park - 7:00 p.m.

Tuesday, September 26: Holy Names at Tampa Catholic - 7:00 p.m.

Tuesday, October 3: First Academy at Lake Highland Prep - 7:00 p.m.

Thursday, October 5: Berkeley Prep at Tampa Prep - 7:00 p.m.

Monday, October 9: Steinbrenner at Robinson - 7:00 p.m.

Tuesday, October 10: Spruce Creek at New Smyrna Beach - 7:00 p.m.