Week 2 Florida High School Football Scores

By The Associated Press,
Last Updated: Friday, September 01, 2017, 11:34 PM EDT

High school football scores from around the state of Florida.

Admiral Farragut 21, Superior Collegiate 12

American 6, Miami Killian 6

Anclote 27, Land O'Lakes 20

Atlantic Community 21, Dwyer 12

Auburndale 28, Demarest, N.J. 21

Baker 34, Vernon 13

Baker County 28, Ed White 7

Barron Collier 42, First Baptist 19

Bay 56, Rutherford 0

Bell 21, Eagle's View 6

Belleview 13, Lake Weir 3

Berkeley Prep 35, Kingdom Prep 0

Bishop Kenny 17, Atlantic Coast 7

Blake 12, Wharton 0

Bolles School 35, Deltona 14

Boyd Anderson 12, Boynton Beach 3

Bradford 33, Baldwin 7

Brooksville Central 49, Tavares 31

Calvary Christian-Clearwater 28, Northside Christian 0

Cambridge Christian 35, Twiggs County, Ga. 8

Cardinal Gibbons 44, Delray American Heritage 0

Cardinal Mooney 37, Indian Rocks 0

Cardinal Newman 32, Jupiter 17

Chamberlain 50, Bloomingdale 27

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 14, Miramar 13

Champagnat Catholic 53, Barringer, N.J. 12

Chiefland 7, Branford 0

Chipley 28, Graceville 24

Clay 48, Middleburg 0

Clearwater Central Catholic 21, Booker 0

Cocoa 55, Treasure Coast 7

Coconut Creek 41, Monarch 9

Columbia 48, Suwannee 0

Coral Gables 26, Miami Edison 7

Cottondale 28, Jay 27

Crestview 32, St. Martin, Miss. 0

Dixie County 27, Trenton 14

Dunnellon 42, Citrus 7

Durant 28, Sickles 14

East Lee County 31, Cypress Lake 28

Edgewater 28, Colonial 0

Englewood 28, Andrew Jackson 6

Escambia Academy, Ala. 41, Northview 14

Fernandina Beach 35, Hilliard 0

Fleming Island 17, Sandalwood 6

Florida 35, Blountstown 21

Forest Hill 38, Santaluces 6

Fort Lauderdale 35, Oakland Park Northeast 8

Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 28, Immaculata-La Salle 7

Fort Lauderdale University 35, Archbishop McCarthy 20

Fort Myers Canterbury 43, St. Edward's 0

Fort White 28, Providence 23

Freeport 34, Lowndes Academy, Ala. 0

Ft. Walton Beach 24, Arnold 7

Gainesville 50, Santa Fe 0

Gaither 42, Brandon 18

Glades Central 13, Oakleaf 12

Godby 34, Mandarin 7

Gulf Breeze 38, Pensacola Catholic 25

Gulf Coast 46, Hialeah 6

Gulliver Prep 26, Belen Jesuit 21

Hernando 27, Seven Rivers Christian 7

Hillsborough 14, Plant City 0

Holmes County 34, Bozeman School 13

Hudson 42, Lecanto 0

Immokalee 46, Lely 0

Jefferson 24, George Steinbrenner 0

John Carroll Catholic 39, Pompano Beach 6

Keswick Christian 23, Cornerstone Charter 3

Key West 55, Pine Crest 14

Keystone Heights 28, P.K. Yonge 6

King's Academy 48, Westminster Academy 7

Kissimmee Osceola 47, St. Cloud 14

Lafayette 45, Bronson 8

Lakeland 54, Cooper City 7

Largo 14, East Lake 12

Lyman 40, Lake Howell 7

Maclay 20, Aucilla Christian 12

Marco Island 37, Oasis 6

Melbourne 21, Satellite 14

Merritt Island 20, Heritage 8

Miami Coral Park 14, Hialeah Gardens 12

Miami Palmetto 37, Naples 23

Miami Southridge 41, North Miami 6

Middleton 27, Alonso 6

Milton 27, Choctawhatchee 13

Mitchell 14, River Ridge 3

Mount Dora Bible 17, Bayshore Christian 0

Nature Coast Tech 33, South Sumter 7

Navarre 27, Pensacola Washington 12

Nease 47, Orange Park 15

Newsome 17, East Bay 14

Niceville 49, East Ridge 13

North Broward 31, Benjamin 28

North Florida Christian 18, Valwood, Ga. 13

Nova 25, South Plantation 18

Ocala Forest 27, North Marion 13

Olympia 22, Ocoee 14

Olympic Heights 20, Spanish River 0

Palm Beach Gardens 41, Royal Palm Beach 0

Palm Beach Lakes 28, Lake Worth 0

Park Vista Community 27, West Boca Raton Community 21

Pasco 46, Gulf 0

Paxon 40, Wolfson 13

Pensacola 40, Pace 14

Plantation 33, Blanche Ely 0

Plantation American Heritage 31, Liberty, Nev. 0

Ponte Vedra 10, Palatka 7

Port Charlotte 32, South Fort Myers 6

Port St. Joe 7, Marianna 6

R.E. Lee 49, Westside 7

Raines 43, First Coast 0

Rickards 40, Leon 7

Ridge Community 34, Boca Raton Community 13

Ridgeview 49, Creekside 17

Riverview 11, Tampa Freedom 0

Sanford Seminole 3, DeLand 0

Santa Fe Catholic 40, Ocala Christian Academy 6

Somerset Academy-Pembroke Pines 38, Boca Raton Christian 0

Somerset-Canyons 38, Pinecrest Preparatory Academy 0

South Broward 21, Douglas 7

South Dade 57, Southwest Miami 0

Southeast 26, Sarasota 6

Southwest Georgia Academy, Ga. 48, Edgewood 14

Spoto 22, Lennard 6

Springstead 31, Weeki Wachee 20

St. Augustine 65, Menendez 14

St. John Paul II Catholic - Tallahassee 42, Duval Charter 12

St. Joseph's Prep, Pa. 22, Jesuit 7

St. Thomas Aquinas 40, Piper 0

Stanton College Prep 48, Bishop Snyder 7

Strawberry Crest 23, King 6

Tampa Catholic 13, Tarpon Springs 12

Taravella 42, Coral Springs Charter 20

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 24, Ribault 8

Trinity Prep 24, Cocoa Beach 8

Union County 54, North Florida Educational Instutitute 6

University Christian 58, Cedar Creek Christian 6

Venice 17, Sarasota Riverview 0

Vero Beach 62, Wellington 24

Viera 21, Gonzaga College, D.C. 6

Wekiva 49, Windermere High School 0

West Florida 41, Tate 28

West Nassau County 39, Episcopal 0

West Orange 14, Orlando Freedom 0

West Port 28, Crystal River 0

Western 20, Dillard 16

Wiregrass Ranch 14, Wesley Chapel 7

Zephyrhills 36, Sunlake 7

Zephyrhills Christian 26, Seffner Christian 7

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Astronaut vs. Eau Gallie, ppd. to Sep 19th.

Bartow vs. George Jenkins, ppd. to Sep 4th.

Boca Ciega vs. Countryside, ppd.

Boone vs. Lake Nona, ppd.

First Academy-Leesburg vs. Bishop McLaughlin, ppd.

Haines City vs. Frostproof, ppd. to Sep 2nd.

Jones vs. Oak Ridge, ppd. to Sep 4th.

Kathleen vs. Lake Gibson, ppd. to Sep 2nd.

Lakewood Ranch vs. Bayshore, ppd. to Sep 3rd.

Mainland vs. Bartram Trail, ppd. to Sep 4th.

Martin County vs. Palm Bay, ppd.

Plant vs. Robinson, ppd. to Sep 2nd.

Seminole vs. Palm Harbor University, ppd. to Sep 2nd.

St. Petersburg Catholic vs. St. John Neumann, ppd.

St. Petersburg Northeast vs. Pinellas Park, ppd. to Sep 2nd.

St. Stephen's Episcopal vs. IMG Academy White, ppd. to Sep 2nd.